Salix x sepulcralis Chrysocoma

Wide spreading tree with yellow weeping branches. Very hardy. Will stand wet. Ht. 5m. AGM. Syn S. vitellina Pendula Aurea.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Salix x sepulcralis Chrysocoma

Common Name: Golden Weeping Willow

Plant Code: SALI CHR 6

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back