Gooseberry Invicta

A new large fruited Gooseberry that is resistant to mildew. Plant in a sunny open garden. Likes good fertile soils. Ht. 1.5m.

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Gooseberry Invicta

Common Name: Goosberry

Plant Code: GOOS INV 175

Grade (other sizes): 40cm cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back