Rhodo Anna Rose Whitney

Large deep rose pink trusses in Nov. Hardy, vigorous. Ht 2.5m. Evergreen. One of the best.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Anna Rose Whitney

Common Name: (griersonianum x Countess of Derby)

Plant Code: RHOD ANW OG

Grade (other sizes): 35 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(griersonianum x Countess of Derby)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back