Rhodo Mrs Tom Lowinsky

Mauve buds open to white flowers, with a striking orange-brown flare. Vigorous plant has very attractive dark glossy foliage. Flowers Nov. Ht 2m. AGM.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Mrs Tom Lowinsky

Common Name: (griffithianum x Halopeanum)

Plant Code: RHOD MRST OG

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(griffithianum x Halopeanum)
(griffithianum x Halopeanum)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back