Rhodo Amity

Rose opal to red flowers in Oct. A compact bushy plant with nice silver grey new growth. Ht. 1m. Evergreen

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Amity

Common Name: ([Groselaude x Britannia] x yak)

Plant Code: 1 RHOD AMI OG

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: ST

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

([Groselaude x Britannia] x yak)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back