Viburnum opulus Notcutt's Variety

Large white flower heads on a very hardy bush in late spring/early summer. Glistening red fruits form in autumn and last well into the winter. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus Notcutt's Variety

Common Name: Guelder Rose

Plant Code: VIBU NOT 6

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: very hardy

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back