Hosta fortunei Aurea-Marginata

Leaves edged light yellow, flowers mauve in summer. A plant of great merit. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Hosta fortunei Aurea-Marginata

Common Name: H. fortunei variety

Plant Code: HOST FAUR 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back