Rhodo May Day

Bright red flowers smother this neat bush in Oct. Ht 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo May Day

Common Name: (haematodes x griersonianum)

Plant Code: RHOD MAY OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back