Ceratostigma willmottianum

Rich blue flowers in summer, red tinted autumn foliage. Dry well drained soils. Protect from hard frosts. Ht.50cm. D. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Ceratostigma willmottianum

Common Name: Hardy Plumbago

Plant Code: CERA WIL 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back