Buxus sempervirens Notata

This is the main form planted for excellent edging box. The most frequently used Box for hedging since its introduction to NZ by the missionaries in 1830. Ht 75cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Buxus sempervirens Notata

Common Name: Hedging Box

Plant Code: BUXU NOT 007

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 7

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Hedging Box
Hedging Box

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back