Betula utilis jacquemontii

Beautiful white peeling bark and yellow autumn colour. One of the best for white trunks and at last being recognised. Hardy and easily grown. Ht. 5m. Deciduous

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula utilis jacquemontii

Common Name: Himalayan Birch

Plant Code: BETU JAC 6

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 6

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Himalayan Birch
Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back