Cedrus deodara

The graceful slightly pendulous growth makes a fine well furnished pyramidal ornamental conifer. Ht 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara

Common Name: Himalayan Cedar

Plant Code: CEDR DEO 6

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back