Carpinus betulus Fastigiata

A neat medium upright tree with grey fluted trunk and oval ribbed leaves. This hardy tree retains its brown leaves over winter when young. Ht 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Carpinus betulus Fastigiata

Common Name: Hornbeam

Plant Code: CARP BETF 25

Grade (other sizes): 270 cm

Container: 25

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$79.99 BUY NOW!

Back