Agastache aurantiaca Tango

Masses of upright orange flowers cover this sun loving perennial from mid summer. The mint scented leaves form a dense clump. Handles dry conditions. Native to Mexico Ht 50cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Agastache aurantiaca Tango

Common Name: Hummingbird Mint

Plant Code: AGAS AUR 140

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Orange

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back