Rhodo Kabarett

A top-notch plant from Hans Hachmann. The midseason flowers are purple-pink with a touch of lilac spotting, the foliage deep green and shiny. Stems are reddish. Rounded habit. Ht 1m

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Kabarett

Common Name: (Hypecion x Hachmanns Diadem)

Plant Code: RHOD KAB OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Hypecion x Hachmanns Diadem)

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back