Arbutus u. Elfin King

Small compact evergreen tree with pink flushed flowers and strawberry like fruits in winter. Very hardy. Ht 2m.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Arbutus u. Elfin King

Common Name: Irish Strawberry tree

Plant Code: ARBU ELF 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back