Rhodo Taurus

Deep red buds open to cherry red flowers in Sept. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Taurus

Common Name: (Jean marie de montague x strigillosum)

Plant Code: RHOD TAU 250

Grade (other sizes): 70 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Jean marie de montague x strigillosum)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back