Festuca glauca

Very hardy blue grass for any garden. Attractive ground cover. Ht. 40cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Festuca glauca

Common Name: Kentucky Blue Grass

Plant Code: FEST GLA 007

Grade (other sizes): 5 cm

Container: 7

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Kentucky Blue Grass
Your plant

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back