Salix caprea Kilmarnock

Small umbrella like tree with highly attractive white silky male catkins in spring. Very hardy. Ht. 2m.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Salix caprea Kilmarnock

Common Name: Kilmarnock Willow

Plant Code: SALI CPE

Grade (other sizes): 250 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: very hardy

Kilmarnock Willow

$120.00 BUY NOW!

Back