Syringa meyeri var spontania Pallidan

Compact low spreading diciduous plant easily grown in well drained soil in full sun will tolerate light shade .With lovely pale pink panicles of sweetly scented flowers.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Syringa meyeri var spontania Pallidan

Common Name: Korean Lilac

Plant Code: SYRI PAL 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back