Pseudopanax crassifolius

Juvenile stage could last up to 15 years, then develops a rounded bushy head. Good tub plant. Native. Ht 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Pseudopanax crassifolius

Common Name: Lancewood

Plant Code: PSEU CRA 6

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Lancewood
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back