Rhodo Alpine Meadow

A dwarf compact plant with soft attractive fuzzy green leaves and early creamy white flowers. Give some shelter when flowering. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Alpine Meadow

Common Name: (leucaspis x)

Plant Code: RHOD ALP OG1

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: OG

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(leucaspis x)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back