Rhodo Danella

An upright maddenii Rhodo that requires protection from the worst frosts. Flowers white in oct, highly scented, large lily like, with large gold blaze on an upright bush with a glossy brown trunk. Ht 2m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Danella

Common Name: (lindeyi x nuttallii)

Plant Code: RHOD DAN 250

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back