Platanus x acerifolia

Handsome tree with a rounded head of bold green leaves all summer and ornamental patchwork flaking bark. . Ht. 6m. Deciduous. (syn hispanica)

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Platanus x acerifolia

Common Name: London Plane

Plant Code: PLAT ACE 25

Grade (other sizes): 250 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

London Plane
Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back