Myrtus x ralphii Red Dragon Syn. Lophomyrtus

NZ native shrub with oval leaves in deep red. Excellent for flower arranging. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Myrtus x ralphii Red Dragon Syn. Lophomyrtus

Common Name: (Lophomyrtus)

Plant Code: MYRT RED 6

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 225

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back