Myrtus ralphii Black Beauty

NZ native shrub with oval leaves in deep black red. Shelter from hard frosts. Excellent for flower arranging. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Myrtus ralphii Black Beauty

Common Name: (Lophomyrtus)

Plant Code: MYRT BLA 175

Grade (other sizes): 15 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back