Malus x robusta

ON SALE!

Popularly, though incorrectly known as 'Siberian Crab', the clones of this variable hybrid have white or pinkish flowers and more or less globular, cherry-like red or yellow fruits without calyces.A M 1957. A G M 1984.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Malus x robusta

Common Name: Malus baccata x prunifolia

Plant Code: MALU ROB 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$40.00 BUY NOW!

Back