Carpodetus serratus

Dark green leaves with light marbling on surface. Masses of small white flowers cover tree. Very hardy and reasonably quick growing. Ht 4m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Carpodetus serratus

Common Name: Marble Leaf

Plant Code: CARPO SER OLV

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Marble Leaf
Your plant

$17.99 BUY NOW!

Back