Prumnopitys taxifolia

Tall native tree used for timber. A handsome specimen when older. HT. 4m. Evergreen. Black Pine

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Prumnopitys taxifolia

Common Name: Matai

Plant Code: PRUM TAX 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back