Colchicum The Giant

Soft lilac-rose non fading flowers that give longlasting colour in the garden in autumn. Likes an open garden.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Colchicum The Giant

Common Name: Meadow Saffron

Plant Code: COLC THE 175

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$12.95 BUY NOW!

Back