Chionochloa flavicans

Very hardy Native grass for any garden. Looks best in clumps. Arching green to silver plumes in summer. Very attrctive. Ht. 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Chionochloa flavicans

Common Name: Miniature toe toe

Plant Code: CHIO FLA 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back