Prumnopitys ferruginea

A handsome native with yew-like foliage and graceful branches. Very hardy. Ht. 3m.. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Prumnopitys ferruginea

Common Name: Miro

Plant Code: PRUM FER 6

Grade (other sizes): S cm

Container: 6L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back