Hydrangea macrophylla Mathilda Gutges

Large mop heads of deep blue on a compact plant in summer. Ht 1m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla Mathilda Gutges

Common Name: Mophead

Plant Code: HYDR MATG 6

Grade (other sizes): 45 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back