Sophora tetraptera

A large shrub or small tree with spreading or drooping branches. Yellow pea shaped flowers 4-5cm long. Ht 3m. Evergreen. Native.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Sophora tetraptera

Common Name: North Island Kowhai

Plant Code: SOPH TET 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$79.99 BUY NOW!

Back