Acaena inermis Purpurea

A creeping native ground cover for a sunny garden. Red to pink flowers in summer. Purple to green foliage. Flat growing. Very attractive especially in winter. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Acaena inermis Purpurea

Common Name: NZ Bidi Bidi

Plant Code: ACAE PUR 140

Grade (other sizes): 5x20 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.10 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Ground Cover

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back