Nothofagus fusca

Red Beech. The small bronzy leaves make this tree excellent for decorative work. Good as a specimen tree or clipped into a hedge. Evergreen. Native.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Nothofagus fusca

Common Name: NZ Red Beech

Plant Code: NOTH FUS 6

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back