Apodasmia similis

The upright formal appearance and distinctive foliage combine to make this a striking plant, good planted in groups. Naturally grows in wet conditions, but will tolerate dry soils.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Apodasmia similis

Common Name: Oioi, jointed rush

Plant Code: APOD SIMI 175

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.80 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back