Acer oliverianum ssp formosanum

A broadly spreading tree. Larger leaves than Acer palmatum. Autumn colours are crimson-bronze. Very raw tree in NZ. Ht 8m

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer oliverianum ssp formosanum

Common Name: Olivia's Taiwan maple

Plant Code: ACER OLIF 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6

Height: 8.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back