Rubus pentalobus

Hardy prostrate ground cover plant with white flowers in summer, often followed by sweet orange edible fruits.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Rubus pentalobus

Common Name: Orange Berry

Plant Code: RUBU PEN 175

Grade (other sizes): 10x30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Ground Cover

Hardiness: hardy

Orange Berry
Orange Berry

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back