Papaver orientale Royal Wedding

The best white Poppy of them all. Large pure white flowers with a deep black eye. The foliage is deep green and textured making a striking display in the garden. Ht 75cm. A real show stopper in any garden.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Papaver orientale Royal Wedding

Common Name: Oriental Poppy.

Plant Code: PAPA ROY 140

Grade (other sizes): 35 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.75 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back