Pleione Irazu Mallard

This has a very large flower of deep mellow-purple with yellow lips heavily spotted red. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Irazu Mallard

Common Name: P. Etna x P. Shantung)

Plant Code: PLEI IMAL

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Orange

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

P. Etna x P. Shantung)

$8.00 BUY NOW!

Back