Pleione S. Apricot Brandy

Yellow flowers with a pink overtone. Largest flowered form of the Shantungs. Likes shade and a cool summer.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione S. Apricot Brandy

Common Name: P. formosana x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI SAPR

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$10.50 BUY NOW!

Back