Pleione Versailles

Flowers of deep rose-pink with a paler lip, spotted brick red. One of the most delightful Pleiones. For best results keep moist in summer, dry in winter. Grow in light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Versailles

Common Name: (P. formosana x P. limprichtii)

Plant Code: PLEI VER

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P. formosana x P. limprichtii)

$8.99 BUY NOW!

Back