Pleione Hekla

Early, dainty, short stemmed flowers of petunia purple. The lips are frilled with dark red markings.The new foliage is deep bronze which makes this form unique.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Hekla

Common Name: (P. speciosa x P. humilis)

Plant Code: PLEI HEL

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P. speciosa x P. humilis)

$10.50 BUY NOW!

Back