Pleione Soufriere

Flowers pale rose purple, the lips are pale and heavily marked red. Keep moist in summer and dry in winter.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Soufriere

Common Name: (P. Versailles x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI SOU

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P. Versailles x P. confusa)

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back