Pleione Alishan

A nice line of variable vigorous seedlings. Flowers are deep pink with fringed lips marked red and dark mauve. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Grow in light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Alishan

Common Name: (P. Versailles x P. formosana)

Plant Code: PLEI ALI

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$8.99 BUY NOW!

Back