Prunus yedoensis Peggy Wilson

Soft pink semi double flowers in spring. A mass of pink. A wide spreading tree. Ht 2m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Prunus yedoensis Peggy Wilson

Common Name: P. yedoensis x subhirtella

Plant Code: 1 PRUN PEG STD

Grade (other sizes): 1.8std/200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$89.99 BUY NOW!

Back