Pseudowintera c. Winter Fire

Leaves turn red in the winter, grey green in summer. Likes shade. Ht. 1m. Evergreen native.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Pseudowintera c. Winter Fire

Common Name: Pepper Tree

Plant Code: PSEW WIN 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Pepper Tree
Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back