Syringa x persica

Rounded bushy shrub with slender branches covered in small fragrant white shaded lilac flowers in late spring. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Syringa x persica

Common Name: Persian Lilac

Plant Code: SYRI PER 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back