Quercus palustris

Glossy green leaves turning bright red in autumn. Handsome specimen tree. Ht. 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus palustris

Common Name: Pin Oak

Plant Code: QUER PAL 25

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Pin Oak
Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back